Development Consultants and Contractors Frameworks

Development Contractors Framework

  • Ardmore Construction
  • ARJ Construction
  • Bennett Construction
  • Bouygues UK
  • Bugler Developments
  • Claritas Group
  • Countryside Properties
  • Durkan
  • EQUANS Regeneration
  • Glenman
  • GRAHAM
  • Guildmore
  • Henry Construction Projects
  • HG Construction
  • Higgins Partnerships
  • Hill Partnerships
  • J. Murphy & Sons
  • Jerram Falkus Construction
  • Lovell Partnerships
  • McLaren Construction
  • Mulalley & Company
  • Real Contracting
  • Thomas Sinden
  • Vistry Partnerships
  • Wates Construction
  • Willmott Dixon Construction

Development Consultants Framework

Lot 1: Architects (General)

  • Assael Architecture
  • Astudio
  • Avanti Architects
  • Bell Phillips Architects
  • BPTW
  • Cartwright Pickard
  • Conran and Partners
  • CZWG Architects
  • DLA Architecture
  • DSDHA
  • Glenn Howells Architects
  • Hawkins\Brown
  • Haworth Tompkins
  • Henley Halebrown
  • HLM Architects
  • HTA
  • Hunters
  • Jestico + Whiles
  • John McAslan + Partners
  • Karakusevic Carson Architects
  • Levitt Bernstein Associates
  • Maccreanor Lavington
  • Metropolitan Workshop
  • Morris+Company
  • Patel Taylor
  • Pitman Tozer Architects
  • Pollard Thomas Edwards
  • PRP
  • TateHindle
  • WestonWilliamson+Partners

Lot 2: Architects (Small / Specialist)

Lot 2 is still in procurement, and is closed to new applications. The procurement will conclude later in 2022. The successful applicants will be listed here. 

Lot 3: Landscape Architects

  • Allen Pyke Associates
  • Churchman Thornhill Finch
  • East Architecture
  • Fabrik
  • HTA
  • Levitt Bernstein Associates
  • Patel Taylor
  • PRP
  • RPS
  • Standerwick Land Design
  • Studio Weave
  • Turkington Martin

Lot 4: Planning Consultants

  • Arup (Ove Arup & Partners)
  • Avison Young (UK)
  • BPTW
  • Carter Jonas
  • CMA Planning
  • Deloitte
  • DP9
  • HGH Consulting
  • HTA
  • Iceni Projects
  • JLL
  • Knight Frank
  • Nathaniel Lichfield and Partners
  • Quod
  • Rolfe Judd Planning
  • RPS
  • Savills
  • Tibbalds Planning and Urban Design
  • Turley
  • WSP UK

Lot 5: Transport & Highways Consultants

  • Arcadis
  • Arup (Ove Arup & Partners)
  • Curtins
  • Gutteridge Haskins & Davey
  • Markides Associates
  • Momentum Transport Planning
  • Mott MacDonald
  • Pell Frischmann
  • Royal HaskoningDHV
  • RPS
  • Stantec UK
  • Steer
  • Sweco UK
  • Systra
  • Tetra Tech
  • Velocity Transport Planning

Lot 6: Civil & Structural Engineers

  • AECOM
  • Arup (Ove Arup & Partners)
  • Atkins
  • BDP
  • CampbellReith
  • Clancy Consulting
  • Clarke Nicholls Marcel
  • Curtins
  • McBains
  • Pell Frischmann
  • Price & Myers
  • Ramboll
  • Stantec UK
  • Tully De'Ath
  • Waterman Structures

Lot 7: Mechanical & Electrical Consultants

  • Arup (Ove Arup & Partners)
  • Baily Garner
  • calfordseaden
  • Elementa Consulting
  • Loop Engineering
  • Max Fordham
  • Pell Frischmann
  • Ramboll
  • Silcock Dawson & Partners
  • Stantec UK
  • Sweco UK
  • XCO2

Lot 8: Cost Consultants

  • AECOM
  • Arcadis
  • calfordseaden
  • CPC Project Services
  • Faithful+Gould
  • Gleeds
  • Ibis (DJJH Consulting)
  • Mace
  • Martin Arnold
  • Pulse Associates
  • Rider Levett Bucknall
  • RPS

Lot 9: Employer's Agents

  • AECOM
  • Arcadis
  • Baily Garner
  • calfordseaden
  • CPC Project Services
  • Hollis
  • Hunters
  • Ikon (Lambert Smith Hampton)
  • John Rowan & Partners
  • Mace
  • Madlins
  • Mott MacDonald
  • Philip Pank Partnership
  • Potter Raper
  • PRP
  • Rider Levett Bucknall
  • Ridge and Partners
  • RLF
  • Silver
  • Stace
  • Turner & Townsend

Lot 10: Project Managers

  • AECOM
  • Arcadis
  • calfordseaden
  • Hunters
  • Inner Circle Consulting
  • Mace
  • McBains
  • Potter Raper

Lot 11: Valuers

  • Avison Young (UK)
  • Carter Jonas
  • CBRE
  • Deloitte
  • DS2
  • Gerald Eve
  • GL Hearn
  • JLL
  • Knight Frank
  • Montagu Evans
  • Newsteer
  • Rapleys
  • Savills
  • Strettons

Lot 12: Purchase & Repair Consultants

  • Baily Garner
  • Robson Walsh
  • Silver

Lot 13: Clerks of Works

  • AECOM
  • Airey Miller
  • Baily Garner
  • BPM Project Management
  • calfordseaden
  • John Rowan & Partners
  • Madlins
  • Philip Pank Partnership
  • Potter Raper
  • Qualitas Inspection Services
  • Rund Partnership
  • Silver

Fire Consultants Framework (Development Lots)

Lot FC2a: Fire Consultants (Complex)

  • Ashton Fire
  • BB7
  • Hilson Moran
  • Hydrock Consultants
  • IFC
  • Sweco
  • OFR

Lot FC2b: Fire Consultants (Simple)

  • Arcadis
  • Ashton Fire
  • BB7
  • Hydrock Consultants
  • IFC
  • Sweco
  • OFR
  • PRP

Demolition & Enabling Works Framework

  • Cantillon Limited
  • Coleman & Company
  • Erith Contractors
  • Hughes and Salvidge
  • John F Hunt Regeneration
  • Keltbray
  • O'Keefe Construction (Greenwich)
  • Squibb Group